Timing Belt Tool for Toyota & Mitsubishi Vehicles

Specialist Tools Australia

  • $1,383.75
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Master Engine Timing Tool Kit
For Toyota & Mitsubishi.

 SA-8367

Master Engine Timing Tool Kit For Toyota & Mitsubishi and many other Japanese Engines.

Toyota, Mitsubishi, Lexus, Hyundai Plus Many Other Models
Lexus GS, IS, LS, RX & SC
Land Cruiser, Prius, Auirs, Celica, Camry,
Hi-Lux, HiAce, Corolla , Yaris,
RAV4 MR2
Shogun, Pajero, Montero, Outlander
Colt, Galant, Lancer, Spacewagon
Volvo S40, V40.

This comprehensive kit includes a large number of camshaft, crankshaft and idler locking tools.

Also specifically compiled to include a large range of required locking tools for cam belts chains and gears.

(1) This kit includes a large number of camshaft, crankshaft and idler locking tools

(2)  Also specifically compiled to include  a large range of required locking tools for  cam belts chains and gears

Contents:

  1. Crankshaft Pulley Holding Tool MD 990767.
  2. Universal Handle 09330-0021.
  3. Crankshaft Pulley Holding Tool 09278-54012.
  4. Crankshaft Pulley Puller 09223-15030.
  5. Crankshaft Pulley Puller 09213-54015.
  6. Crankshaft Pulley Puller 09213-14010.
  7. Camshaft Sprocket Puller 09951-05010.
  8. Threaded Screws M8 x 65mm 2pc.
  9. Threaded Screws M8 x 116mm 2pc.
  10. Threaded Screws M8 x 106mm 2pc.
  11. Threaded Screws M8 x 88mm 2pc.
  12. Threaded Screws M6 x 80mm 2pc.
  13. Threaded Screws M8 x 55mm 2pc.
  14. M6 x 100mm 2pc 09954-05061.
  15. M6 x 30mm 2pc 09954-05051.
  16. Connector 09957-04010.
  17. M10 x 1.25 Adaptor 2pc 09955-05010.
  18. M10 x 1.5 Adaptor 2pc 09955-05020.
  19. M12 x 1.25 Adaptor 2pc 09955-05030.
  20. M12 x 1.5 Adaptor 2pc 09955-05040.
  21. M8 x 75mm 2pc 09954-05070.
  22. M8 x 50mm 2pc 09954-05021.
  23. M8 x 150mm 2pc 09954-05041.
  24. M5 x 100mm 2pc 09954-05011.
  25. M8 x 100mm 2pc 09954-05031.
  26. M8 x 225mm 2pc 09954-05080.
  27. Pressure bolt 100 for Item G 09953-05010.
  28. Pressure bolt 150 for Item G 09953-05020.
  29. Legs for Item G 09952-05010.
  30. Tensioner Wrench MD998738.

 

Specialist Tools Australia (Division Of Responsive Engineering Australia Pty Ltd).

All products advertised are stocked in our Canberra warehouse – If you need more information, technical advice or assistance – we are here to help - We encourage customers to phone us prior to finalising your purchase to ensure you are purchasing the appropriate tools for your purpose Phone 02-6280 4334

Free shipping within Australia, All parcels will be sent via regular Australia Post. Express post available upon request, additional charges will apply. International Shipping is also available.

 


We Also Recommend